×

Meet the 267 Friends

The Friends of Fehmarnbelt is a network comprising individuals involved in politics, business, academia and the public sector as well as members of the general public.  The aim is to demonstrate support for the Fehmarnbelt Fixed Link and to promote the benefits that the improved infrastructure will bring about for the entire region, from Scandinavia to Northern Germany.

Order by: Newest | Name | Show all

Daniel Alfreider

MP - Italian Parliament, Italy

Wulf Blumenstein

Lower Saxony Representation for the EU, Germany

Gianni Pittella

President S&D Group European-Parliament, Italy

Rikard Larsson

Sveriges Riksdag, Sweden

Hui Wang

Danish Solar Energy, Denmark

Michael Sunnus

Permanent Representation of the Federal Republic of Germany to the EU, Belgium

Lena Clausen

Frau, Denmark

Susanne Christensen

Zealand Denmark, Belgium

Casper Ravnsted- Larsen

Zealand Denmark, Belgium

Frederik Damkjær Hansen

Zealand Denmark, Belgium

Ola Nord

Malmö Stad, Sweden

Søren Clausen

Region Sjaelland, Denmark

Aldis Nielsen

Zealand Denmark, Belgium

Tina Gramer

IHK Nord, Germany

Marie Kolind Christensen

Denmarks Representation at the Europæiske Union, Denmark

Marcus Jest

Copenhagen EU Office, Denmark

Anette Solli

Akershus Fylkeskommune, Norway

Lara Schalthoff

European-Parliament, Germany

Sinne Conan

Konsentio, Belgium

Bernd Dittmann

BDI/BDA The German Business Representation , Belgium

Sophie Trampf

European-Parliament, Belgium

Lotta Rönström

Mid Sweden European Office, Sweden

Carl-Albert Hjelmborn

Skåne European Office, Sweden

Tim Tannhof

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Kasper Munk Rasmussen

Danske Regioner, Denmark

Agata Heymowski

Adecco A/S, Denmark

Gustaf Engstrand

ASTOC - Association of Swedish Train Operating Companies, Sweden

Marco Liebich

Adecco A/S, Denmark

David Meinke

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Sebastian Marx

Gothenburg European Office, Belgium

Kenneth Ekberg

Malmö stad, Sweden

Anders Cnattingius

Liberalerna, The Liberals (political party), Sweden

Alex Boyle

In-site, United Kingdom

Synnøve Klitgaard

The Danish Construction Association , Denmark

Lars Ramme Nielsen

DanCenter A/S, Denmark

Christian Smith

Guldborgsund Municipality, Denmark

Kim Smedeggard Andersen

femern A/S, Denmark

Henrik Kragelund

First Link, Denmark

Peter Eyermann

Gefion Ab, Sweden

Otto Putzer

Sydsl. Forening, Germany

Jens Rohde

European Parliament, Denmark

Mark Chapman

Department for International Trade, Denmark

Maria Lindbom

Region Skåne, Sweden

Katja Lambertsen

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Ole Egholm

Dansk Brancheanalyse ApS, Denmark

Michael Bang

CELF, Denmark

Bent Holm

Femernprojekt.dk, Denmark

Sanna Holmqvist

Øresundsbro Konsortiet, Sweden

Lene Espersen

Danish Association of Architectural Firms, Denmark

Flemming Stender

Baltic Development Forum, Denmark

Olof Zetterberg

The City of Stockholm, Sweden

Per Carlsen

Baltic Development Forum, Denmark

Steen Christiansen

Albertslund Kommune, Denmark

Holger K. Nielsen

Socialistisk Folkeparti, Denmark

Jacob Mark

SF, Denmark

Lissie Brobjerg

Schiller Institut, Denmark

Tanya von Rosen

QLF, Denmark

Dea C. Kragh

QLF, Denmark

Ida-Maria Fallesen

Europa Kommissionen, Belgium

Christian N. Mortensen

Radikale Venstre, Denmark

Nicolai Løvgret

Venstres Ungdom, Denmark

Niels Frederiksen

Europæisk Ungdom, Denmark

Rikke Larsen

Europæisk Ungdom, Denmark

Nadia Deis

Europæisk Ungdom, Denmark

Martin HH Bender

SydkystDanmark, Denmark

Gert Bjerre

Lods, Denmark

Jens Boe Andersen

Dansk Metal, Denmark

Netti Schneller

Metroselskabet, Select

Casper Pedersen

Europæisk Ungdom, Denmark

Marcus Dach

Europæisk Ungdom, Denmark

Amalie Ebbestad

Europabevægelsen, Denmark

Lise Lotte Møller

Socialdemokratiet , Denmark

Sofie Håkansson

Interreg Öresund-Kattegat-Skagerrak, Sweden

Heino Knudsen

Lolland Kommune - Byråd, Socialdemokratiet, Denmark

Bente Stensen

krilov, Denmark

sebastien bliaut

Vinci Construction, France

Michael Fröhlich

Max Bögl, Germany

Annika Carstensen

Roskilde University, Denmark

Stephan Heinke

CHV, Germany

Hoos, Bernd

Privat, Germany

Uwe Albert

Albertakademie Hamburg, Germany

Claus Gökemeyer

Chartership, Germany

Claus F. Baunkjær

Femern A/S, Denmark

Christel Schaldemose

European Parliament, Denmark

Jorgen Stolsgard

Berrifine AS Berrigarden GmbH, Denmark

Tine Aage

DEA, Denmark

Andreas Hanefeld Dziegiel

Danmarks Naturfredningsforening., Denmark

Daniel Persson

Region Skåne, Sweden

Britt Carlsson Green

Region Skåne, Sweden

Jonas Brantefors

Region Skåne, Sweden

Peter Friederich

architect, Denmark

Allan Øster Steensen

Venstre Slagelse, Denmark

Gesine Meißner

European Parliament , Germany

Karenlise Nielsen

Med & Tech Translation, Denmark

Friis Arne Petersen

Kgl. Dänische Botschaft, Germany

Lars Friis Cornett

Royal Danish Embassy, Germany

Tore Edbring

Trafikverket, Sweden

Malin Olsson

Region Jönköping, Sweden

Malte Lewan

Stiftelsen Skånsk Framtid, Sweden

Abbas Razvi

Region Hovedstaden, Denmark

Lennart Andersson

Swedish Transport Administration, Sweden

Sebastian Schulze

UVNord - Vereinigung der Unternehmensverbände in Hamburg und Schleswig-Holstein e.V., Germany

Katie Schwarck

Spokesman, United Kingdom

Emmy Harlid Westholm

Region Skåne, Sweden

Ricarda Essrich

Essrich Language Services ELS GmbH, Germany

Maria Korner Westin

Region Skåne, Sweden

Søren Blak Hansen

Consultant Engineer , Safety and health coordinator, Denmark

Lisbeth Iversen

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Jan Hendeliowitz

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Per Hovmand

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Peter Madsen

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Jens Ravn

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Nicolai Nicolaisen

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Christian Wedell-Neergaard

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Kirsten Rask

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Anne Møller Ronex

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Ole Drost

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Bodil Sø

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Kai Nielsen

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Bøje Winther

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Anne-Grethe Vogel

Vogel Project Communication, Germany

Bent Tolstrup

Interesseforeningen ÆRØBROEN, Denmark

Camilla Aff Bredegaard Petersen

sygehusområdet, Denmark

Ram Dessau

Region Sjaelland, Department of clinical microbiology, Denmark

Bettina Machaczek

Ministry of Economics, Traffic and Innovation Hamburg, Germany

Daniel Elliott

United Nations, Denmark

Stefan Rehm

STRING, Germany

Sophie Hæstorp Andersen

Region Hovedstaden, Denmark

Mette Høstgaard Bonde

Region Zealand, Denmark

Jens Stenbæk

Region Zealand, Denmark

Jens Assmann

Hamburg Chamber of Commerce, Germany

Søren Tegen Pedersen

City of Copenhagen, Denmark

Amanda Alletorp

Copenhagen EU Office, Denmark

Niels Hörup

Solrød Kommune, Denmark

Stefan Musiolik

Ministry of Justice, Cultural and European Affairs of Land Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

Holger Schou Rasmussen

Borgmester Lolland Kommune, Formand Femern Belt Development, Denmark

Jeppe Kofod

European Parliament - Vice-President S&D // Gruppeformand, Socialdemokratiet, Denmark

Michael Svane

Dansk Industri, DI, Denmark

Reiner Perau

Dansk-Tysk Handelskammer, Denmark

Stephan Müchler

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Southern Sweden, Sweden

Johannes Kalläne

medlegal Rechtsanwälte, Germany

Claus Bakke

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Thomas Waldner

twkom, Germany

Pontus Lindberg

Region Skåne, Sweden

Pia Kinhult

European Spallation Source ERIC, Sweden

Patrick Jarosczinsky

Femern Belt Development, Denmark

Gitte Nordstrøm Hansen

Femern Belt Development, Denmark

Jesper Bille

Femern Belt Development, Denmark

Annemarie Knigge

Region Sjaelland, Denmark

STEEN MAGNUSSEN

PrimePeople GmbH, Denmark

Ole Marqweis

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Freddy Blak

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Knut Fleckenstein

European Parliament, Germany

Per Bennetsen

Region Sjælland, Denmark

Keld Broksø

K.B. Kommunikation, Denmark

Jane Strange Nielsen

Regionsråd og Vækstforum i Region Sjælland, Denmark

Susanne Rikardsson

Fastighetsägarna Syd, Sweden

Dr. Rolf-Barnim Foth

Hamburg Ministry for Economy, Transport and Innovation, Germany

Lennart Damsbo-Andersen

Medlem af Folketinget, Denmark

Christer Wallin

Lunds Kommun, Kommunstyrelsen, Sweden

Aline Studemund

Mobile Heights, Sweden

Carsten Krabbe

Capital Region of Denmark, Denmark

Thomas Littmann

Nordlys Consulting Hamburg, Germany

Jimmy Ståhl

Sveriges Riksdag Trafikutskottet (SD), Sweden

Claus Dynesen

Femern Bælt A/S, Denmark

Christian Wichmann Matthiessen

University of Copenhagen, Denmark

Kasper Ingeman Beck

Region Hovedstaden, Denmark

Mätta Ivarsson

Region Skåne, Sweden

Ulrika Lindmark

Science Village Scandinavia AB, Sweden

Pat Cox

European Coordinator Scandinavian-Mediterranean corridor, Belgium

Egon Bo

Region Sjaelland, Denmark

Leo Huberts

European Commission - DG MOVE, Belgium

Ajs Dam

Femern A/S, Denmark

Kim Errebo

Region Zealand , Denmark

Evan Lynnerup

Regionsrådet i Region Sjælland, Denmark

Henrik Hvidesten

Ringsted Kommune, Denmark

Anders Gärdsmark

Sveriges Byggindustrier, Sweden

Henrik Appel

City of Copenhagen, Denmark

Reiner Nagelkraemer

Ministry, Germany

Esther Davidsen

ZealandDenmark EU Office, Belgium

Anna Haaland Wittenberg

ZealandDenmark EU Office, Belgium

Lord Mayor Frank Jensen

City of Copenhagen, Denmark

René Lønnee

Region Sjælland / Region Zealand, Denmark

Tue David Bak

Region Sjælland , Denmark

Jarl Zinn

City of Copenhagen, Denmark

Steen Bach Nielsen

STRING , Denmark

Sidsel Rasmussen

Femern A/S, Denmark

Jeppe Grønholt-Pedersen

City of Copenhagen, Center for Urban Development, Denmark

Anine Asklund

STRING, Denmark

Rebecca Elliott

STRING, Denmark

Sven Fechner

STRING, Denmark

Jacob Vestergaard

STRING, Denmark